Credits

2020

Sound Designer
DOTUS: A US Election Special
Traverse Theatre
Traverse 3, Online
Director: Debbie Hannan
Sound Designer
The Traverse Theatre Podcast
Traverse Theatre
Traverse 3, Online
Director: Debbie Hannan
Recording Engineer
2020 Breakfast Plays
Traverse Theatre
Traverse 3, Online
Sound Designer: Oğuz Kaplangı, Kim Moore, Mwen
Associate Sound Designer
Heroine
Mary Jane Wells
Perth Theatre & Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Sound Designer: Matt Padden
Sound Designer
Fix
Unbroken Theatre
Pleasance Theatre, London
Director: Jen Tan

2019

Sound Designer
Strange Tales
Grid Iron, Traverse Theatre
Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Director: Ben Harrison, Pauline Lockhart
Associate Sound Designer
A Midsummer Night's Dream/Macbeth
Watermill Theatre
UK Tour
Sound Designer: David Gregory
Sound Designer
Dead Equal
Palmer and Hall Music
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Director: Miranda Cromwell
Sound Designer
A Table Tennis Play
Walrus Theatre
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Director: Ed Madden
Sound Operator
The Patient Gloria
Abbey Theatre
Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Sound Designer: Adam Welsh
Sound Associate
The Space Shed
Unlimited Theatre
UK Tour
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Sound Designer
The Ladykillers
Theatre By The Lake, Keswick
Director: Chris Honer
Associate Sound Designer
The Funeral Director
Papatango/English Touring Theatre
UK Tour
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Associate Sound Designer
Caroline's Kitchen
Original Theatre Company
UK Tour
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim

2018

Sound System Consultant
Rumpelstiltskin
Windmill Theatre Company
Southbank Centre, London
Sound Designer: Jethro Woodward
Sound Designer
Beauty and the Beast
Theatre By The Lake, Keswick
Director: Chris Honer
Associate Sound Designer
The Astonishing Vacuum Cleaner Adventure
Dukes Theatre/One Tenth Human
Dukes Theatre, Lancaster and UK Tour
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Associate Sound Designer
Hogarth's Progress
Rose Theatre, Kingston
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Associate Sound Designer
Misty
Bush Theatre
Trafalgar Studios, London
Director: Omar Elerian
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Sound Operator
Coriolanus Vanishes
Fire Exit
Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Sound Designer: Danny Krass
Associate Sound Designer
One For Sorrow
Royal Court Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Sound Designer
Single Spies
Theatre By The Lake, Keswick
Director: Tom Littler
Associate Sound Designer
1984
South Australia State Theatre Company
Singapore International Festival of Arts
Sound Designer: Tom Gibbons
Sound Operator
SHIFT
National Theatre of Scotland
Sound Designer: Philip Pinsky
Associate Sound Designer
Misty
Bush Theatre, London
Director: Omar Elerian
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Sound Designer
The Game of Love and Chai
Tara Arts
UK Tour
Director: Jatinder Verma

2017

Associate Sound Designer
Baskerville
Liverpool Playhouse
Sound Designer: George Dennis
Sound Designer
The End of Hope
Orange Tree Theatre
Soho Theatre, London
Director: Max Elton
Associate Sound Designer
Loot
Tom O’Connell/James Seabright/Watermill Theatre
Watermill Theatre, Newbury
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Sound Designer
Dolphins and Sharks
Over Here Theatre Company
Finborough Theatre, London
Director: Lydia Parker
Sound Designer
Hyem
NorthSEE Theatre
Theatre503, London
Director: Jonny Kelly
Sound Designer
Windows
Project One Theatre
Finborough Theatre, London
Director: Geoffrey Beevers
Sound Designer
MA Directors' Festival
Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond
Associate Sound Designer
And Here I Am
Developing Artists/Shubbak Festival
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Associate Sound Designer
My Eyes Went Dark
107Group
59E59 Theaters, New York City, USA
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Associate Sound Designer
1984
South Australia State Theatre Company
Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, Australia
Sound Designer: Tom Gibbons
Associate Sound Designer
Lottery of Love
Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Associate Sound Designer
We're Stuck, UK Tour
China Plate/One Tenth Human
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Associate Sound Designer
Frankenstein
Watermill Theatre
Wilton's Music Hall, London
Sound Designer: David Gregory
Associate Sound Designer
Years of Sunlight
Seared Productions
Theatre503, London
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Sound Designer
Birthday Suit
Pluck Productions
Old Red Lion Theatre, London
Director: Alice Malin

2016

Associate Sound Designer
The Children
Royal Court Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Associate Sound Designer
I Call My Brothers
Gate Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Associate Sound Designer
Peter Pan Goes Wrong
Mischief Theatre
Apollo Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Ella Wahlström
Associate Sound Designer
Blue Heart
Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond
Sound Designer: Max Pappenheim
Associate Sound Designer
Diary of a Madman
Gate Theatre, London
Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Sound Designer: Alexandra Faye Braithwaite
Associate Sound Designer
1984
Headlong/Nottingham Playhouse/Almeida Theatre
Playhouse Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Tom Gibbons
Associate Sound Designer
The Iphigenia Quartet
Gate Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Associate Sound Designer
The Sugar-Coated Bullets Of The Bourgeoisie
HighTide Festival Theatre
Arcola Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Giles Thomas
Sound Operator
A Girl Is A Half-Formed Thing
Corn Exhange Theatre Company
Young Vic, London
Sound Designer: Mel Mercier

2015

Tour Production Sound
The Glass Menagerie
Headlong/Liverpool Playhouse/West Yorkshire Playhouse
Sound Designer: Gareth Fry
Sound Programmer & Assistant
The Hairy Ape
The Old Vic, London
Sound Designer: Sarah Angliss
Head of Sound
HighTide Festival
HighTide Festival Theatre
Sound Operator
1984
Headlong/Nottingham Playhouse/Almeida Theatre
Playhouse Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Tom Gibbons
Tour Sound Operator
The Secret Adversary
The Watermill Theatre
UK Tour
Sound Designer: David Gregory

2014

Sound Associate
Henry IV
Donmar Warehouse, London
Outreach transfer
Sound Designer: Tom Gibbons
Sound Operator
Henry IV
Donmar Warehouse, London
Sound Designer: Tom Gibbons
Sound Associate
A High Street Odyssey
Inspector Sands
Reading, Stoke
Sound Designer: Elena Peña
Production Manager
Joe Soap's Masquerade
Boxford Masques
Welford Park, Newbury
Sound Operator
Mr Burns
Almeida Theatre, London
Sound Designer: Tom Gibbons
Sound Associate
1984
ArtsEd, London
Sound Designer: Helen Skiera
Venue Stage Manager
HighTide Festival
HighTide Festival Theatre
Sound Programmer & Operator
The Forbidden Zone
Schaubühne Berlin
UK rehearsals
Sound Designer: Gareth Fry, Melanie Wilson

Pre 2014

Production Manager
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Universal Arts
Lighting Designer
The Oldest Man in Catford
Quidem Productions
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Lighting Designer
The Boadicea of Britannia Street
Quidem Productions
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Sound Designer
Zombies, Run! Season 2
Six to Start
Android/iPhone app
Lighting Designer & Tour Technician
Dust
Quidem Productions
UK Tour
Sound Designer
Zombies, Run! Season 1
Six to Start
Android/iPhone app
Assistant Head of Sound
National Student Drama Festival
Technical Manager
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Universal Arts
Sound Designer & Technical Manager
Normal
Edinburgh University Theatre Company
National Student Drama Festival
Venue Technician
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Universal Arts
Venue Technician
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Universal Arts